Meet the Team

Our Piece of the Pie could not be as successful without our great team!

Aamari Quinonez
Allison Pillari

Art Instructor

ext. 7399/7332

Amberlynne Brunelle

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7397

Amilcar Hernandez

Controller

ext. 7302

Bo-Edward Lawrence

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7363

Brandon Cirillo

Data Analyst

ext. 7330

 

Brenda Colon

Coordinator

Opportunity Academy, Bloomfield

ext. 7378

Chanda Robinson

Director of Organizational Development and Capacity

ext. 7325

Chanel Wright

Supervisor Youth Development Services

ext. 7004

Chelsea Reis

Donor Engagement Specialist

ext. 7347

Danielle Henry

Engagement and Retention Specialist

ext.

David Ricker

Math Tutor

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7360

David Rojas

Multi-Media Instructor

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7329/7399

Diondra Robertson

Supervisor of Workforce Services

ext. 7391/7394

Elisabeth Kay

Special Education Tutor

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7383

Felicia Bobbett

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7369

Girard Dawes

Director of Outreach, Engagement and Retention

ext. 7359

Hector Rivera

Chief Operating Officer

ext. 7343

Jacqueline Guadalupe-Rodriguez

Youth Development Specialist

ext.

Janet Grindley
Jasmin Reyes

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7319

Jasmine Mendez

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7364

Jean Paul Accede

Transportation

ext. 7398

Jennifer Moore

Human Resources Generalist

Jessica Garcia

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7395

Jessica Pike

Learning Academy at Bloomfield Teacher

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7374

Jinelle Hooker

Director of Youth Development Services

ext. 7396/7388

Josee Walker

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7309

Julia Murphy
Justin Santana
Karen Kakley

Senior Director of Development and Engagement

ext. 7371

Karina Nieves

Administrative Assistant

ext. 7300

Karissa Markel

Financial Education Specialist

ext. 7389/7333

Kiesha Harris

Post-Secondary Specialist

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7368

Kim Beale

Post-Secondary Specialist

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7328

Kimberly Williams-Rivera

Senior Director of Management Information Systems & Performance

ext. 7348

Laura Reale-Foley

Math Tutor

ext. 7366

Madison Cox

Development & Engagement Intern

Marcel Jennings
Margie Williams

Youth Development Specialist

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7365

Markella Joseph

Workforce Development Specialist

ext. 7336

Micaela Logan

Accountant Associate

ext. 7399

Michael Nelson

Youth Development Specialist

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7331

Nancy Ramirez

Workforce Development Specialist

ext. 7335

Patricia Moro

Chief Financial Officer

ext. 7320

Rodney Powell

Director of Academic Services; Principal

Opportunity Academy

ext. 7356

Rosa Plaza

Senior Director of Human Resources

Rosanne Shea

Academic Advisor

ext. 7358

Ryan Browne

Workforce Development Specialist

ext. 7334

Sadejah Blake

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7370

Sara Houldcroft

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7373

Sam DeCarlo

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7314

Sawera Hussan

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7310

Sherma Rismay

Workforce Development Specialist

ext. 7362

Shian Earlington
Steven Soto

Data Entry Clerk & Math Tutor

ext. 7366

Torriah Monteith

Youth Development Specialist

ext. 7317

Vanessa Goncalves

STEM Tutor

ext. 736681

Yessica Amparo
Zachary Rath

River Wrights Boat Builders Instructor

ext. 7381